Accounting - Practical Learning Series CA Foundation by CA G Sekar is a CA Foundation book on Accounting on Conferenza, priced at ₹940 (10% off MRP ₹1,045). Published by Padhuka's. Order online with fast delivery across India.
- Price
- ₹940 · 10% off
- Course
- CA Foundation
- Subject
- Accounting
- Edition
- 3rd, Jan 2026
- Pages
- 1000
Accounting - Practical Learning Series CA Foundation
by CA G Sekar
Padhuka's
Book Specifications
- Practical questions
- 550+
- Edition
- 3rd, Jan 2026
- Pages
- 1000
About this book
Theory, MCQs, diagrams and illustrations for CA Foundation Accounting. Includes revisionary questions and 550+ practice MCQs to reinforce learning of principles and major question types.
At a glance
| Practical questions | 550+ |
| Edition | 3rd, Jan 2026 |
| Pages | 1000 |
What's inside
- Diagrams and charts for conceptual clarity
- Illustrations covering major question types
- Revisionary questions highlighted for quick review
- Full syllabus coverage with theory
Who should buy this
- CA Foundation students learning Accounting principles
- Those seeking practice MCQs aligned with exam patterns
Publisher's description
Book Highlights
- Comprehensive coverage of the Syllabus with all theory and MCQs
- Diagrams and Charts for easy understanding of Principles.
- Adequate Illustrations covering major question types have been incorporated.
- Important Revisionary Questions have been highlighted.<div>
- </div><div>6. 550+ MCQs for practice</div>
| Edition | Jan 2026, 3rd Edition |
|---|---|
| Author | CA G Sekar |
| No. of Pages | 1000 |
Frequently asked questions
What is Accounting - Practical Learning Series CA Foundation?+
Theory, MCQs, diagrams and illustrations for CA Foundation Accounting. Includes revisionary questions and 550+ practice MCQs to reinforce learning of principles and major question types. At a glance Practical questions 550+ Edition 3rd, Jan 2026 Pages 1000 What's inside Diagrams
Who is the author of Accounting - Practical Learning Series CA Foundation?+
CA G Sekar (Padhuka's).
How much does Accounting - Practical Learning Series CA Foundation cost?+
Accounting - Practical Learning Series CA Foundation is available for ₹940 (MRP ₹1045) on Conferenza, with fast delivery.
Which exam is Accounting - Practical Learning Series CA Foundation for?+
CA Foundation — Accounting.
Which edition of Accounting - Practical Learning Series CA Foundation is this, and is it the latest?+
This listing is the 3rd, Jan 2026. Editions are revised for the latest syllabus and amendments — the current edition and its full details are shown on this page.
Is Accounting - Practical Learning Series CA Foundation good for self-study of Accounting?+
Accounting - Practical Learning Series CA Foundation is a Accounting book for CA Foundation, suitable for self-study and revision. Pair it with practice and past papers for complete exam preparation.
Which is the best book for Accounting?+
There's no single "best" book for Accounting — the right choice depends on the syllabus coverage you need, the author's approach, the edition and your budget. Accounting - Practical Learning Series CA Foundation by CA G Sekar is one CA Foundation option; compare it with other Accounting books on Conferenza by edition, coverage and price to pick what suits your preparation.
Is Accounting - Practical Learning Series CA Foundation available as a free PDF download?+
Accounting - Practical Learning Series CA Foundation is a paid book on Conferenza, delivered fast across India. For free PDFs — study material, RTPs, MTPs and suggested answers — visit https://conferenza.in/downloads.